PRIVACY POLICY

OUR PRIVACY COMMITTMENT

Rogue Royalty (“we”, “us” and “our”) (will endeavour to handle your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy and the Australian Privacy Principles. Our Privacy Policy summarises how we handle your personal information. We may revise this Policy from time to time by updating this page and the revised Privacy Policy will take effect when it is posted on our website.

WHAT IS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Personal information means information or an opinion about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable:whether the information or opinion is true or not; andwhether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.The types of personal information we collect may include your name, , gender, date of birth, contact information, credit/debit card information.

CONTACT & COMMUNICATION

Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Every effort has been made to ensure a safe and secure form to email submission process but advise users using such form to email processes that they do so at their own risk.This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products / services they offer or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. This includes using your details to subscribe you to any email newsletter program the website operates but only if this was made clear to you and your express permission was granted when submitting any form to email process. Or whereby you the consumer have previously purchased from or enquired about purchasing from the company a product or service that the email newsletter relates to. This is by no means an entire list of your user rights in regard to receiving email marketing material. Your details are not passed on to any third parties.

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION

Where possible, we will collect your personal information directly from you. This may be in person (for example, where you purchase a retail product in-store or attend an event), on the telephone (for example, if you contact Rogue Royalty, or if you answer a telephone-based research questionnaire), or online (for example, if you sign up for an account or event online).

OPTING OUT OF DIRECT MARKETING INFORMATION

Where we use your personal information to send you marketing and promotional information by post, email or telephone, we will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of receiving such information. By electing not to opt-out, we will assume we have your implied consent to receive similar information and communications in the future. We will always ensure that our opt-out notices are clear, conspicuous and easy to take up.If you do not wish to receive direct marketing communications from us, please contact us at Rogue Royalty, Unit 1, 49 Blaxland Road Campbelltown NSW 2560, Tel: + 61 2 4620 7660 or email: info@rogueroyalty.com.au
Subscribe